Skip to content

Website cost in Armenia 2026

Real market prices and what moves the figure. For your own price, send us your Instagram page: within 48 hours you get a free mockup and a final price, fixed in the contract.

Get a free mockup
Within 48 hours · no obligation
Timeline
5–25 working days
included
3 languages
No surprises
Prices are in Armenian dram. VAT is not applicable.

Market prices in Armenia

Type of siteMarket range
Template site (list.am)70,000 – 120,000 ֏
One-page site120,000 – 310,000 ֏
Business website310,000 – 970,000 ֏
Custom system1,160,000 – 3,880,000 ֏

The first row is the classified-ad tier on list.am, Armenia’s second most-visited site. At the Armenian median rate of about 14,000 ֏ an hour, 70,000 ֏ buys roughly five hours: a template with your logo on it. That is real work by a real person, and for some businesses it is the right purchase. It is not what the rows below describe.

Collected in August 2026 from the published rate cards of web studios operating in Armenia. Figures published in dollars have been converted to dram at approximately 388 ֏ to the dollar.

Free · within 48 hours

See your website before you pay for it

We don’t publish a price list, because no two businesses need the same site. Send us whatever you have about your business, and within 48 hours you get a free mockup of your website, the final price and the next steps.

What to send

  1. Your Instagram or Facebook page
  2. Your current website, if you have one
  3. A logo, photos, or a few words about your business

What you get within 48 hours

  • A mockup of your homepage, with your name and colours
  • The final price — written into the contract, never changed
  • The timeline and the next steps

Included in every website

  • Armenian, English and Russian versions
  • SEO and visibility on Google
  • Built for phones first
  • The site is fully yours
  • Pay in up to 4 parts
Send on WhatsApp

Within 48 hours · no obligation

What moves the price

Number of pages

A five-page presentation site and a twenty-page services site are different jobs. Each additional page moves the price up.

Functionality

Booking, calendars and staff management are the largest single variable. That is what separates a presentation site from one that takes bookings.

Languages

Three languages are included in every site. A fourth can be added. In this market each language is usually billed separately.

Content

If your text is ready, the work goes faster. If not, we write it for you, priced per page.

Depth of SEO

Technical SEO is included in every site. Ongoing promotion is part of a monthly care plan.

Why a cheap site turns out expensive

A 70,000 AMD offer is real work: a template with your logo, in about five hours. The problem is what it excludes — technical SEO, mobile optimisation, a content management system and speed. That site usually needs rebuilding within a year, and the second time you pay the full amount.

Frequently asked questions

How much does a website cost in Armenia in 2026?

In Armenia a one-page site typically costs 120,000–310,000 AMD, a business website 310,000–970,000 AMD, and a custom system from 1,160,000 AMD. AB Sky & Design does not publish a price list: send us your Instagram page and within 48 hours you get a free mockup of your site and a final price, fixed in the contract.

Why do prices vary so much?

The main variable is scope: number of pages, languages, whether booking or other functionality is included, and how deep the SEO work goes. Cheap offers usually exclude SEO, mobile optimisation and a content management system, which is why those sites often need rebuilding within a year.

What is included in the price?

Our packages include design, development, three languages (Armenian, English, Russian), SEO, Google Analytics, mobile optimisation and launch. Hosting and domain are covered by a monthly care plan.

Are there hidden costs?

No. The price is fixed in a written proposal before work begins. The only additional costs are the optional monthly care plan and the annual domain fee.

How long does it take?

A one-page site takes 5 working days. A business website takes 3–4 weeks. A site with a booking system takes 5–6 weeks. The timeline is written into the contract.

Ready to start?

Tell us about your business and you will have a fixed-price quote within 24 hours.